logo




Home

Music

Video

News

Tech

Contact


All Categories:

Quick Contact
number here | BBM:

ADVERTS:- Available for adverts or important notifications



« | »

List of Ajayi Crowther University 2015/2016 Graduating Students

Ajayi Crowther University, ACU 2015/2016 academic session graduating students.
The authority of the Ajayi Crowther University (ACU) has released the list of the 2015/2016 academic session graduating students as follows:
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES (13)
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
B.A English
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12H01/002 ADETUNJI Sarah Taiwo (F)
2 12H01/004 EZEJIDEAKU Princess Adaeze (F)
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12H02/002 AYOOLA Morawo Adeola (F)
2 12H01/007 OLUOKUN Faith Funmilayo (F)
3 12H01/008 ONAYIGA ` Jesutomiloba Victoria (F)
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 11H01/003 EZEOZUE Ifeanyi Chibuzor
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
B.A History & International Studies
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12H02/007 OJO Olamide Rebecca (F)
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13H02/025 OJETUNDE Ayooluwa Dorcas (F)
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12H02/001 ADEYEMI Folasade Olubukola (F)
2 13H02/017 OLU-JOSEPH Jesutoni Faith (F)
DEPARTMENT OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES
B.A Religious Studies
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13H04/001 SIMON SUNDAY
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 11H01/018 GBENRO Oluwafunmibi Pelumi
2 12H04/001 AJADI Samuel Olalekan
FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT
SCIENCES (35)
Department of Accounting and Finance
B.Sc Accounting
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S01/006 AKANBI Fisayo Caroline (F)
2 12S01/008 AKINOLA Temitope Mariam (F)
3 12S01/011 EDEMA-SILLO Amejumatowa Gabriel
4 12S01/012 IPADEOLA Esther Oluwafunmilayo (F)
5 12S01/013 MORADEYO Blessings Albright (F)
6 12S01/014 OGBUJI Elvis Chikaenyi
7 12S01/018 OLORUNFEMI Motunrayo Anuolwa
8 12S01/022 RASAQ Oyindamola Oluwaseun (F)
9 13S01/029 ALUKO Ibidun Blessing (F)
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S01/001 ADENIRAN Adedamola Omotayo
2 12S01/003 ADERIBIGBE Ayobami Adeolu
3 12S01/004 ADERIBIGBE Babatunde Olaniran
4 12S01/009 AWOSIKA Ayodeji Ifedolapo
5 12S01/020 OYEGBULE Oluwafunmibi Folasade (F)
6 12S01/021 OYELEYE Victor Joseph
7 12S01/023 SANGOKUNLE Olajide Victor
8 13S01/028 AKINLADE Oluwatobiloba Christianah (F)
9 13S01/035 OLORUNFEMI Mercy Iyanuoluwa (F)
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 10S01/047 SIJUADE Babafemi Emmanuel
2 10S01/065 GBOBO Kayode Busayo
3 12S01/017 OLADIPUPO Oluwaseyi Gbemileke (F)
B.Sc Business Administration
First Class
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S04/001 ADEYEMO Bunmi Serah (F)
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S04/003 ADOGA-MARTINS Olajide
2 13S04/029 ADEKANMBI Oluwafisayomi Janet (F)
3 13S04/032 ALADE Olaoluwa Adeyinka (F)
4 12S04/004 GODWIN Obukowho Godwin
5 12S04/005 GODWIN Onajite Rita (F)
6 12S04/009 OGUNNOWO Oluwadamilola Oreoluwa (F)
7 13S04/042 OWOLABI Mojisola Suliat (F)
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13S04/033 EESUOLA Adedolapo David
2 12S04/006 IDRIS Mariam Bisola (F)
3 13S04/038 OLAWUYI Olayinka Rebecca (F)
4 13S04/039 OLUROTIMI Oluwaseun Rachael (F)
5 13S04/043 SODIPO Ibukunoluwa Elizabeth (F)
B.Sc Banking & Finance
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S03/002 GBENLE Iyanuoluwa Adebayo
FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES (57)
Department of Biological Sciences
B.Sc Microbiology
First Class
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N06/019 ANIBABA Olabisi Olusola (F)
2 13N06/022 ODIETE Jeffson Avwerosuo
3 13N06/026 OLOJEDE Omolade Temiloluwa (F)
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N06/002 ATOBALO Opeyemi Eunice (F)
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N06/004 ENIVWENAYE Ejiro Temitayo (F)
2 12N06/001 ADELEKE Segun Samuel
3 12N06/007 OLOWOJOBA Olamide Christiana (F)
4 12N06/006 OGUNSOLA Olaolu Fikayo
5 13N06/029 LANLOKUN Zaynab Olasumbo (F)
6 13N06/023 OGUNDUBOYE Ayodeji Tolulope (F)
7 13N06/020 ENEFE Valentina Onah (F)
8 13N06/021 FAKUNLE Adeola (F)
9 12N06/003 BADIRU Olawale Ayoola
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N06/013 OMOBHUDE Deborah Omonefe (F)
Department of Chemical Sciences
B.Sc. Biochemistry
First Class
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N01/001 ADENIYI Moyinoluwa Adebola
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12NO1/004 ANIMASHAUN Alice Aderonke (F)
2 12N01/007 BAMIGBADE Dorcas Iyinoluwa (F)
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N01/009 AJAYI Taiwo Adewole
2 12N01/002 AFAM Samuel Chukwudi
3 13N01/012 ODUKOYA Mayokun Adeniyi
4 13N01/011 PHILIP Pelaiah Emeka
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 09N01/011 EDWARD Alli Jude
B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N03/002 OLUDARE Tolase Augustinah
2 13N03/001 OMOLAJA Oluwadara Rosalind
Department of Earth Sciences
BSc. Geology
First Class (Hons)
S/N MATRIC. NO SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1. 12N05/010 OTI Prekibina Tamunoimama
Second Class (Hons) Upper Division
S/N MATRIC. NO SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1. 12N05/006 ANJORIN Timilehin Deborah (F)
2. 13N05/011 PRINCEWILL Kingba Anne (F)
3. 12N05/009 OLONIYO Mosopeoluwa Omowonuola (F)
Second Class (Hons) Lower Division:
S/N MATRIC. NO SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1. 13N05/009 OJAOKOMO Raphael Gbenga
Department of Computer Sciences
a. B.Sc. Computer Science
First Class (Honours)
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N04/006 ASUQUO Glory Effiong (F)
2 13N02/018 ADENIJI Toluwase Adebayo
Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N02/020 ALUKO Olusegun Emmanuel
2 12N02/003 AKINNIYI Akinbode Bolade
3 13N02/021 BALOGUN Babatunde Adewale
4 12N02/012 OGOR Glory Nkem (F)
5 12N02/009 NWOSU Obinna Adolphus
6 12N02/007 ENUNWAH Stephen Temofe
Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N02/025 SAMUEL Ayodeji Oseweyon
2 13N02/024 OJO Omotayo
3 13N02/023 ETTA John Odi
4 12N02/010 OBAJEMU Ayokanmi
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N02/022 BAMIDELE Daniel Ayodele
2 11N02/019 MAC-INEGITE Bamkpari
3 13N02/026 SHONOLA Oluwatobi Moyosore
4 12N02/004 ALADE Tolulope Gbolahan
5 10N02/083 OLUTIRIKO Damilola Emmanuel
6 09N02/031 IDIAKA Abiola Michael
b. B.Sc. Computer Science (ICT Option)(7)
First Class (Honours)
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N04/015 JOSIAH Mololuwa Oyinola (F)
2 12N04/003 ALI Sarah Asabe (F)
Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N04/006 OGUNSIJI Toluwalope Olamiposi (F)
2 13N04/013 OWOLABI Bukola Meka
Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N04/007 OKE Adedayo Oluwaseun
2 12N04/002 AJAEGBU Akubudike Ogbonna
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N04/014 FADIPE Ayobami Shenayon
Department of Physics
B.Sc. Physics with Electronics
First Class (Honours)
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 13N07/003 ATING Enwongo Etim
Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N07/004 MAINA William
Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12N07/001 ADESANYA Paula Anuoluwapo
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES (39)
Department of Economics
B.Sc Economics
First Class
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S05/009 ELEGBEDE Abraham Oluwatobi
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S05/004 AJAYI Taiwo Olubukayo (F)
2 12S05/006 AWOSIKA Eniola Abimbola (F)
3 12S05/008 EGWU Goodyear Nwachukwu
4 12S05/019 OLORUNYOMI Oluwatobiloba Emmanuel
5 11N06/016 ABIONA Oluwaseun Eniola (F)
6 12S05/017 OLADAPO Babadare Franklin
7 13S05/024 AJAYI Kehinde Olubukola (F)
8 13S05/028 ARABA Babajide
9 13S05/031 ODERINDE Elizabeth (F)
10 12S05/010 HUNDEYIN Anuivi Mosope (F)
11 13S05/027 ANIFOWOSE Olaoluwa Emmanuel
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S05/005 AKINBODE Oluwabukola Ajibola (F)
2 12S05/003 AGUDA Oluwatoyin Blessings (F)
3 12S05/007 BABALOLA Qudus Bolaji
4 12S05/013 MICAH Elvis Ebiarede
5 12S05/016 OJO Opeyemi Rebecca (F)
6 12S05/018 OLAYANJU Mayowa James
7 12S05/022 OMOPARIOLA Olabanji
8 12S05/023 OYAKHIRE Aminu
9 13S05/033 ERIC Agnes Oyinye (F)
10 12S05/012 KOMOLAFE Ayobami Michael
Department of Communication and Media Studies(17)
B.Sc. Communication and Media Studies
Second Class Upper Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S06/001 ADEBESIN Kubura Olayemi (F)
2 12S06/005 ADEYI Yetunde Oluwakemi (F)
3 12S06/015 DAVID Philip Teniola
4 12S06/019 HARUNA Gideon Akamisoko
5 12S06/027 OLAOSEBIKAN Victoria Abisola (F)
6 12S06/029 OLAYOKUN Olawunmi Victoria (F)
7 12S06/031 OTEPOLA Abimbola Aderonke (F)
8 12S06/020 KINGSTON Precious (F)
Second Class Lower Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 12S06/003 ADERIBIGBE Adeniyi Afolabi
2 13S06/053 AYENUYO Omolara Magaret (F)
3 12S06/031 FASOLA Akintomiwa Abiodun
4 13S06/060 OMOTOSO Temitope Feyisayomi (F)
5 13S06/062 ZACCHAEUS Omolola Opeyemi (F)
6 10S06/039 OJOH Onyemachukwu Alexander (F)
Third Class Division
S/N MATRIC NO. SURNAME OTHER NAMES
1 10S06/028 GBADAMOSI Oluwasegun Ayanleke
2 11S06/036 OMOBORIOWO Kehinde Oluwafunke (F)
3 11S06/041 OWEZIE Anwulika Mariam (F)

Posted by on July 29, 2016.

Categories: EDUCATION, Uncategorized

There is love in sharing

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »